Brazil - Cearense, Serie B
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
Crato EC CE
(Brazil)
Quixada FC CE
(Brazil)
2 - 0
Crato EC CE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Crato EC CE | 1 - 1 | Icasa CE | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | 3 - 1 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Crato EC CE | 4 - 1 | Pacatuba EC CE | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Quixada FC CE | 1 - 0 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 1 - 1 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Crato EC CE | 1 - 2 | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | Quixada FC CE | 2 - 0 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | EC Limoeiro CE | 0 - 1 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | Crato EC CE | 0 - 0 | EC Limoeiro CE | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | Tiangua EC CE | 0 - 1 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Quixada FC CE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Quixada FC CE | 1 - 0 | Pacatuba EC CE | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 1 - 1 | Quixada FC CE | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | 0 - 2 | Quixada FC CE | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Quixada FC CE | 1 - 4 | Icasa CE | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Quixada FC CE | 1 - 0 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Pacatuba EC CE | 2 - 3 | Quixada FC CE | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | Quixada FC CE | 2 - 0 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | Quixada FC CE | 1 - 0 | Terra E Mar CE | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | Terra E Mar CE | 0 - 5 | Quixada FC CE | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | Quixada FC CE | 1 - 0 | EC Limoeiro CE | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Quixada FC CE | 1 - 0 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | Quixada FC CE | 2 - 0 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 07.07.2024 | Cearense, Serie C | Crato EC CE | 2 - 2 | Quixada FC CE | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Crato EC CE there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Crato EC CE | |
| Quixada FC CE | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Crato EC CE | Quixada FC CE | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 83% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 100% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |