Algeria - Ligue 2
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
CR Temouchent
(Algeria)
RC Arbaa
(Algeria)
2 - 1
CR Temouchent - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | ESM Kolea | 2 - 1 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 2 - 1 | ASM Oran | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Bechar Djedid | 1 - 3 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 1 - 1 | Ben Aknoun | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 2 - 0 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 0 - 0 | RC Kouba | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | CR Temouchent | 1 - 0 | Cr Beni Thamou | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | JSM Tiaret | 1 - 1 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 2 - 0 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | CR Temouchent | 0 - 0 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
RC Arbaa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Wa Mostaganem | 1 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 1 - 2 | Js El Biar | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | 0 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 2 | ESM Kolea | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 3 - 2 | Bechar Djedid | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 1 - 0 | ASM Oran | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 0 - 0 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 1 - 0 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2023 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 3 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CR Temouchent there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CR Temouchent | |
| RC Arbaa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CR Temouchent | RC Arbaa | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 60% |
| BTS | 10% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |