Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Monday, 10 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
CR Belouizdad
(Algeria)
US Khenchela
(Algeria)
2 - 0
CR Belouizdad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 2 - 0 | Olympique Akbou | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 2 - 6 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 2 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | AC Paradou | 0 - 1 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 5 - 1 | ASO Chlef | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 1 - 3 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 1 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 1 - 0 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 3 - 3 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 1 - 1 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
US Khenchela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 0 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 2 - 1 | US Biskra | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | USM Alger | 1 - 1 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 3 - 2 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 2 - 1 | Olympique Akbou | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 3 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 0 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | AC Paradou | 2 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 2 - 1 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 2 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 1 - 1 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 29.02.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 1 - 3 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2023 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 3 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CR Belouizdad there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CR Belouizdad | |
| US Khenchela | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CR Belouizdad | US Khenchela | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 7 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 85% |
| BTS | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 42% |