England - Championship
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Coventry City
(England)
Plymouth Argyle
(England)
4 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.29
X
5.60
2
8.00
Coventry City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Portsmouth FC | 4 - 1 | Coventry City | 4.05 | 3.75 | 1.77 |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Coventry City | 2 - 1 | Hull City | 1.69 | 3.80 | 4.40 |
| 11.12.2024 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 2 - 0 | Coventry City | 2.45 | 3.15 | 2.80 |
| 11.12.2024 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 2 - 0 | Coventry City | 2.45 | 3.15 | 2.80 |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Millwall FC | 0 - 1 | Coventry City | 2.85 | 3.05 | 2.50 |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Coventry City | 2 - 2 | Cardiff City | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.35 |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Coventry City | 2 - 2 | Cardiff City | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.35 |
| 26.11.2024 | Championship | Burnley FC | 2 - 0 | Coventry City | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Coventry City | 2 - 2 | Sheffield United | 2.47 | 3.20 | 2.76 |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 2 | Coventry City | 2.14 | 3.35 | 3.15 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Plymouth Argyle - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 3 - 3 | Middlesbrough FC | 5.10 | 4.60 | 1.49 |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 3 - 3 | Middlesbrough FC | 5.10 | 4.60 | 1.49 |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Sheffield United | 2 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.32 | 5.20 | 7.70 |
| 10.12.2024 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 2 | Swansea City | 4.05 | 3.85 | 1.74 |
| 10.12.2024 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 2 | Swansea City | 4.05 | 3.85 | 1.74 |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Bristol City | 4 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.36 | 4.90 | 7.00 |
| 26.11.2024 | Championship | Norwich City | 6 - 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.40 |
| 22.11.2024 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 2 - 2 | Watford FC | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.17 |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Derby County | 1 - 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.72 | 3.80 | 4.25 |
| 05.11.2024 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 0 | Portsmouth FC | 2.35 | 3.55 | 2.65 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2024 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 2 - 2 | Coventry City | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.12 |
| 28.11.2023 | Championship | Coventry City | 1 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.57 | 4.40 | 4.65 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Coventry City there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheffield United | 20 | 17 | 42 |
| 2 | Leeds United | 20 | 22 | 41 |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 20 | 17 | 38 |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 20 | 14 | 37 |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 20 | 9 | 37 |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 20 | 9 | 32 |
| 7 | Watford FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 20 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 20 | 4 | 28 |
| 10 | Swansea City | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 11 | Norwich City | 20 | 5 | 26 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 14 | Preston North End | 20 | -6 | 22 |
| 15 | Luton Town | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 16 | Coventry City | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 17 | Derby County | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 18 | Stoke City | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 20 | Oxford United | 20 | -10 | 19 |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 20 | -13 | 18 |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 20 | -21 | 18 |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 20 | -13 | 17 |
| 24 | Hull City | 20 | -10 | 16 |
Played Matches in the League
| Coventry City | |
| Plymouth Argyle | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Coventry City
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Sheffield United | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Leeds United | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Watford FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Swansea City | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Norwich City | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 6 - 1 | |
| 12 | Bristol City | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 0 | |
| 14 | Preston North End | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Luton Town | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Coventry City | - | - | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 17 | Derby County | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Stoke City | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Oxford United | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | - | - | |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 24 | Hull City | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| Coventry City | Plymouth Argyle | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 18 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |