Ireland - Premier Division
Monday, 21 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
Cork City FC
(Ireland)
Waterford FC
(Ireland)
2 - 1
Cork City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2025 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 1 - 0 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2025 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 4 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 0 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 2 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 1 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 2 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 1 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Waterford FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 4 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2025 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 1 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 3 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 2 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 3 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 2 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Cork City FC | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 21.08.2023 | FAI Cup | Cork City FC | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cork City FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Cork City FC | |
| Waterford FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cork City FC | Waterford FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |