Wales - Cymru Premier
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
(Wales)
Barry Town United FC
(Wales)
0 - 2
Connah's Quay Nomads FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Briton Ferry | 1 - 0 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Newtown AFC | 2 - 3 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 2 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 4 - 0 | Flint Town United | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 3 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Barry Town United FC | 0 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Caerau Ely FC | 0 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 0 - 1 | Briton Ferry | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 1 - 0 | Newtown AFC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Flint Town United | 2 - 1 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Barry Town United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Barry Town United FC | 2 - 1 | Newtown AFC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Flint Town United | 3 - 2 | Barry Town United FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Barry Town United FC | 2 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Briton Ferry | 3 - 4 | Barry Town United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Barry Town United FC | 0 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Newtown AFC | 1 - 1 | Barry Town United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Barry Town United FC | 3 - 1 | Flint Town United | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Aberystwyth Town FC | 1 - 2 | Barry Town United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Barry Town United FC | 1 - 1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Cymru Premier | Briton Ferry | 0 - 0 | Barry Town United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Barry Town United FC | 0 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Premier | Barry Town United FC | 3 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Cymru Premier | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 1 - 2 | Barry Town United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Cymru Premier | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 7 - 0 | Barry Town United FC | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Cymru Premier | Barry Town United FC | 1 - 4 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Connah's Quay Nomads FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Connah's Quay Nomads FC | |
| Barry Town United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Connah's Quay Nomads FC | Barry Town United FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |