Vietnam - V-League 1
Friday, 15 May, 2026
11:00
11:00
Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC
(Vietnam)
SHB Da Nang
(Vietnam)
1 - 1
Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | V-League 1 | Haiphong FC | 3 - 0 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2026 | V-League 1 | Dong A Thanh Hoa | 4 - 0 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2026 | Vietnam Cup | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | 1 - 0 | Truong Tuoi Dong Nai FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | V-League 1 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | 1 - 0 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2026 | V-League 1 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 0 - 1 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2026 | V-League 1 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | 0 - 1 | Becamex Ho Chi Minh City | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2026 | V-League 1 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | 1 - 2 | Dong A Thanh Hoa | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2026 | V-League 1 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | 1 - 2 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2025 | Vietnam Cup | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | 3 - 0 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2025 | V-League 1 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | 3 - 4 | Ninh Binh FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SHB Da Nang - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | V-League 1 | Song Lam Nghe An | 1 - 0 | SHB Da Nang | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
| 04.04.2026 | V-League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi FC | 5 - 1 | SHB Da Nang | 1.15 | 6.60 | 12.0 |
| 22.03.2026 | V-League 1 | SHB Da Nang | 0 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi FC | 6.20 | 4.55 | 1.39 |
| 18.03.2026 | Vietnam Cup | SHB Da Nang | 1 - 2 | Nam Dinh FC | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2026 | V-League 1 | SHB Da Nang | 3 - 3 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 1.81 | 3.10 | 4.10 |
| 07.03.2026 | V-League 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 1 - 1 | SHB Da Nang | 1.46 | 4.10 | 5.80 |
| 28.02.2026 | V-League 1 | SHB Da Nang | 3 - 0 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | 2.17 | 3.15 | 2.94 |
| 01.02.2026 | V-League 1 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 1 - 0 | SHB Da Nang | 2.88 | 3.05 | 2.35 |
| 16.11.2025 | Vietnam Cup | Song Lam Nghe An | 2 - 3 | SHB Da Nang | 1.95 | 2.95 | 3.35 |
| 09.11.2025 | V-League 1 | Haiphong FC | 3 - 1 | SHB Da Nang | 1.58 | 3.70 | 4.65 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2025 | V-League 1 | SHB Da Nang | 0 - 1 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | V-League 1 | SHB Da Nang | 1 - 1 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | V-League 1 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | 1 - 0 | SHB Da Nang | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cong An Ha Noi FC | 18 | 26 | 45 |
| 2 | The Cong - Viettel FC | 18 | 12 | 38 |
| 3 | Ninh Binh FC | 18 | 13 | 34 |
| 4 | Hanoi FC | 18 | 12 | 30 |
| 5 | Haiphong FC | 18 | 7 | 27 |
| 6 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | 18 | -6 | 26 |
| 7 | Nam Dinh FC | 18 | -1 | 24 |
| 8 | Song Lam Nghe An | 18 | -3 | 23 |
| 9 | Ha Tinh FC | 18 | -11 | 20 |
| 10 | Becamex Ho Chi Minh City | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 11 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 18 | -10 | 18 |
| 12 | Dong A Thanh Hoa | 18 | -6 | 16 |
| 13 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | 18 | -15 | 13 |
| 14 | SHB Da Nang | 18 | -12 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | |
| SHB Da Nang | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC
|
SHB Da Nang
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Cong An Ha Noi FC | - | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |
| 2 | The Cong - Viettel FC | - | 3 - 0 | - | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Ninh Binh FC | 3 - 4 | - | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Hanoi FC | 2 - 1 | - | 0 - 2 | - | |
| 5 | Haiphong FC | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | - | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | 0 - 1 | - | |
| 7 | Nam Dinh FC | 0 - 0 | - | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Song Lam Nghe An | - | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | |
| 9 | Ha Tinh FC | 0 - 0 | - | 0 - 1 | - | |
| 10 | Becamex Ho Chi Minh City | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | - | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Dong A Thanh Hoa | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | SHB Da Nang | - | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC | SHB Da Nang | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 100% |
| BTS | 44% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 30% |