Cameroon - Elite One
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
14:30
14:30
Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo
(Cameroon)
Canon Sportife Yaounde
(Cameroon)
0 - 1
Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Elite One | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | 1 - 0 | Astres FC de Douala | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Elite One | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | 2 - 1 | Bamboutos FC de Mbouda | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Elite One | Sportive de Douala | 0 - 1 | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Elite One | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | 1 - 0 | Stade Renard | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Elite One | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | 2 - 1 | Aigle Royal Du Moungo | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Elite One | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | 2 - 1 | Dynamo de Douala | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Elite One | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 0 - 0 | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Elite One | Coton Sport de Garoua | 0 - 0 | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | - | - | - |
| 18.04.2024 | Elite One | Yong Sp. Academy | 0 - 0 | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2024 | Elite One | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 1 - 0 | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Canon Sportife Yaounde - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.2025 | Elite One | Canon Sportife Yaounde | 1 - 1 | Pwd Bamenda | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Elite One | Canon Sportife Yaounde | 1 - 1 | Coton Sport de Garoua | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Elite One | Panthere Sportive | 0 - 1 | Canon Sportife Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Elite One | Canon Sportife Yaounde | 0 - 2 | Dynamo de Douala | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Elite One | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 1 - 3 | Canon Sportife Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Elite One | Stade Renard | 1 - 1 | Canon Sportife Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Elite One | Canon Sportife Yaounde | 1 - 1 | Victoria United Limbe | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Elite One | Bamboutos FC de Mbouda | 0 - 2 | Canon Sportife Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 18.04.2024 | Elite One | Canon Sportife Yaounde | 1 - 0 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2024 | Elite One | Yong Sp. Academy | 0 - 1 | Canon Sportife Yaounde | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.03.2024 | Elite One | Canon Sportife Yaounde | 0 - 1 | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2023 | Elite One | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | 0 - 0 | Canon Sportife Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2023 | Elite One | Canon Sportife Yaounde | 2 - 1 | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | - | - | - |
| 30.04.2023 | Elite One | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | 0 - 5 | Canon Sportife Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2022 | Elite One | Canon Sportife Yaounde | 1 - 3 | Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | |
| Canon Sportife Yaounde | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Colombe Sportive Du Dja Et Lobo | Canon Sportife Yaounde | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.38 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 37% | 75% |
| BTS | 37% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 37% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |