Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Coleraine FC
(Northern Ireland)
Larne FC
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 2
Coleraine FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 3 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Larne FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 2 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 2 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 5 - 0 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2023 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Coleraine FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
3
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Coleraine FC | |
| Larne FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Coleraine FC | Larne FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |