Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Coleraine FC
(Northern Ireland)
Cliftonville FC
(Northern Ireland)
0 - 0
Coleraine FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Coleraine FC | 5 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cliftonville FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Crusaders FC | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Cliftonville FC | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League Cup | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2024 | Irish Cup | Coleraine FC | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2023 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 5 - 0 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2023 | Irish Cup | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Coleraine FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Coleraine FC | |
| Cliftonville FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Coleraine FC | Cliftonville FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |