Ireland - First Division
Friday, 21 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Cobh Ramblers
(Ireland)
Athlone Town AFC
(Ireland)
2 - 0
Cobh Ramblers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 5 - 0 | Longford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | University College Dublin | 1 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | First Division | Longford Town FC | 2 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 1 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 1 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 3 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Athlone Town AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 2 - 1 | University College Dublin | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Wexford FC | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | First Division | Longford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 0 - 5 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Dundalk FC | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 2 - 2 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | Premier Division | Wexford FC | 0 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Premier Division | Athlone Town AFC | 1 - 0 | Wexford FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 4 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.2024 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 1 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2024 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 2 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 3 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.06.2023 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2023 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 2 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2023 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 2 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cobh Ramblers there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Cobh Ramblers | |
| Athlone Town AFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cobh Ramblers | Athlone Town AFC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 66% |
| BTS | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |