Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Clyde FC
(Scotland)
Elgin City FC
(Scotland)
0 - 0
Clyde FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 2 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 3 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 4 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 3 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 3 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 1 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Elgin City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Elgin City FC | 0 - 3 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 1 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 4 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 4 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 2 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Elgin City FC | 3 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 4 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Scottish Cup | Elgin City FC | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 0 - 3 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Clyde FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Clyde FC | |
| Elgin City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Clyde FC | Elgin City FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |