Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
Clube Uniao 1919
(Portugal)
Sport Benfica Castelo Branco
(Portugal)
0 - 2
Clube Uniao 1919 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 0 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 1 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 2 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 2 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 2 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 1 - 2 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 1 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 1 - 4 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 3 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sport Benfica Castelo Branco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 0 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gd Peniche | 1 - 1 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 - 3 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 2 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 1 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 - 1 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 0 - 2 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 1 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 2 - 1 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 6 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 0 - 0 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 2 - 1 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Clube Uniao 1919 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Clube Uniao 1919 | |
| Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Clube Uniao 1919 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 30% |
| BTS | 50% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |