Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 9
Sunday, 22 December, 2024
11:00
11:00
Club Polideportivo Almeria
()
FC Malaga City
()
4 - 1
Club Polideportivo Almeria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Marbelli | 0 - 3 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 1 - 2 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Tajar | 1 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 3 - 1 | UDC Torredonjimeno | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Porcuna CF | 5 - 1 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 1 - 3 | CF Motril | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | UD Torre Del Mar | 4 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 1 - 0 | CD El Ejido | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Vega | 3 - 1 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 3 - 0 | Arenas Armilla CD | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Malaga City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Malaga City | 0 - 1 | Real Jaen CF | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Mancha Real | 3 - 2 | FC Malaga City | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Malaga City | 2 - 3 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 3 - 0 | FC Malaga City | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Malaga City | 3 - 1 | CD Torreperogil | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Malaga City | 1 - 0 | CD Martos | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Marbelli | 2 - 2 | FC Malaga City | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Malaga City | 0 - 0 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Tajar | 1 - 0 | FC Malaga City | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Malaga City | 1 - 1 | UDC Torredonjimeno | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 4 - 1 | FC Malaga City | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Malaga City | 1 - 1 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Polideportivo Almeria there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Club Polideportivo Almeria | |
| FC Malaga City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club Polideportivo Almeria | FC Malaga City | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 85% |
| BTS | 57% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 42% |