Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 9
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
11:00
11:00
Club Polideportivo Almeria
()
CP Mijas-Las Lagunas
(Spain)
0 - 2
Club Polideportivo Almeria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 3 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Torreperogil | 5 - 1 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 4 - 1 | FC Malaga City | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Marbelli | 0 - 3 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 1 - 2 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Tajar | 1 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 3 - 1 | UDC Torredonjimeno | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Porcuna CF | 5 - 1 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 1 - 3 | CF Motril | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | UD Torre Del Mar | 4 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
CP Mijas-Las Lagunas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | 3 - 0 | Real Jaen CF | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | 0 - 1 | Atletico Mancha Real | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Martos | 2 - 1 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 1 - 0 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | 0 - 0 | CD Torreperogil | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Malaga City | 2 - 3 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | 1 - 2 | FC Marbelli | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | El Palo FC | 1 - 3 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | 0 - 0 | CD Huetor Tajar | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | UDC Torredonjimeno | 0 - 0 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | 1 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Polideportivo Almeria there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Club Polideportivo Almeria | |
| CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club Polideportivo Almeria | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 6 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 88% |
| BTS | 62% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 22% |