Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 9
Friday, 28 February, 2025
11:15
11:15
Club Polideportivo Almeria
()
CD Huetor Vega
()
1 - 2
Club Polideportivo Almeria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Arenas Armilla CD | 0 - 1 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 1 - 2 | CD Martos | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 0 - 1 | Real Jaen CF | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Mancha Real | 1 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 0 - 2 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 3 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Torreperogil | 5 - 1 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 4 - 1 | FC Malaga City | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Marbelli | 0 - 3 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 1 - 2 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Huetor Vega - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Vega | 2 - 2 | Real Jaen CF | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Mancha Real | 1 - 2 | CD Huetor Vega | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Vega | 3 - 3 | CP Mijas-Las Lagunas | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 2 - 0 | CD Huetor Vega | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Vega | 0 - 2 | CD Torreperogil | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Malaga City | 1 - 1 | CD Huetor Vega | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Marbelli | 1 - 0 | CD Huetor Vega | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Vega | 0 - 0 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Tajar | 3 - 1 | CD Huetor Vega | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Vega | 1 - 0 | UDC Torredonjimeno | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Vega | 3 - 1 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | 4 - 1 | CD Huetor Vega | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Huetor Vega | 0 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Polideportivo Almeria there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Club Polideportivo Almeria | |
| CD Huetor Vega | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club Polideportivo Almeria | CD Huetor Vega | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |