Belgium - Challenger Pro League
Friday, 14 March, 2025
19:00
19:00
Club NXT
(Belgium)
Jong KRC Genk
(Belgium)
3 - 0
Club NXT - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Challenger Pro League | RFC Seraing | 2 - 3 | Club NXT | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Club NXT | 0 - 1 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Challenger Pro League | KSC Lokeren-Temse | 2 - 1 | Club NXT | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Club NXT | 0 - 1 | RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Lommel SK | 0 - 2 | Club NXT | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Challenger Pro League | RSC Anderlecht Futures | 2 - 3 | Club NXT | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Club NXT | 2 - 1 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring | 1 - 3 | Club NXT | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Challenger Pro League | Club NXT | 0 - 3 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Challenger Pro League | RWDM Brussels | 1 - 0 | Club NXT | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Jong KRC Genk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Jong KRC Genk | 1 - 2 | KSC Lokeren-Temse | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Challenger Pro League | SV Zulte Waregem | 3 - 1 | Jong KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Jong KRC Genk | 0 - 0 | KAS Eupen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 - 0 | Jong KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Jong KRC Genk | 3 - 3 | SK Beveren | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Challenger Pro League | RSC Anderlecht Futures | 4 - 1 | Jong KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Challenger Pro League | RWDM Brussels | 1 - 0 | Jong KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Challenger Pro League | Jong KRC Genk | 2 - 2 | RFC Seraing | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Challenger Pro League | Royal Francs Borains | 2 - 2 | Jong KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Challenger Pro League | Jong KRC Genk | 1 - 3 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Challenger Pro League | Jong KRC Genk | 1 - 2 | Club NXT | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2024 | Challenger Pro League | Club NXT | 2 - 1 | Jong KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2023 | Challenger Pro League | Jong KRC Genk | 0 - 3 | Club NXT | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club NXT there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV Zulte Waregem | 19 | 22 | 45 |
| 2 | RWD Molenbeek 47 | 19 | 14 | 38 |
| 3 | RAAL La Louviere | 19 | 12 | 36 |
| 4 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 19 | 21 | 34 |
| 5 | Club NXT | 18 | 6 | 31 |
| 6 | Lierse Kempenzonen | 19 | 2 | 27 |
| 7 | SK Beveren | 18 | 1 | 26 |
| 8 | RFC Liege | 19 | -6 | 23 |
| 9 | KAS Eupen | 19 | -5 | 19 |
| 10 | Lommel SK | 18 | -7 | 19 |
| 11 | Royal Francs Borains | 19 | -15 | 19 |
| 12 | RSC Anderlecht | 18 | -4 | 18 |
| 13 | KSC Lokeren-Temse | 18 | -10 | 17 |
| 14 | RFC Seraing | 19 | -13 | 16 |
| 15 | KRC Genk | 19 | -18 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Club NXT | |
| Jong KRC Genk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Club NXT
|
Jong KRC Genk
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | RWD Molenbeek 47 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Club NXT | - | - | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Lierse Kempenzonen | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | - | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | SK Beveren | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 2 | |
| 8 | RFC Liege | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | KAS Eupen | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Lommel SK | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Royal Francs Borains | - | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | RSC Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |
| 13 | KSC Lokeren-Temse | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |
| 14 | RFC Seraing | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 15 | KRC Genk | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Club NXT | Jong KRC Genk | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 18 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 16 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |