Mexico - Liga MX, Clausura
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
01:00
01:00
Club Necaxa
(Mexico)
Club Santos Laguna
(Mexico)
3 - 2
Club Necaxa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Monterrey | 1 - 0 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Club Necaxa | 1 - 3 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Atletico San Luis | 0 - 3 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Club Necaxa | 3 - 2 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Pumas UNAM | 2 - 1 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Necaxa | 0 - 0 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Necaxa | 1 - 1 | Atletico San Luis | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Pachuca | 6 - 2 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Necaxa | 1 - 3 | Deportivo Toluca FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CD Guadalajara | 3 - 2 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Club Santos Laguna - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Club Santos Laguna | 0 - 2 | Club Puebla | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | FC Juarez | 1 - 0 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Club Santos Laguna | 1 - 4 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Pachuca | 2 - 1 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 0 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Queretaro FC | 3 - 2 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Santos Laguna | 0 - 2 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 2 - 0 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Santos Laguna | 0 - 0 | Mazatlan FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Santos Laguna | 1 - 1 | CF Pachuca | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Santos Laguna | 3 - 2 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Liga MX, Clausura | Club Necaxa | 2 - 0 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2023 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Santos Laguna | 2 - 5 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2023 | Liga MX, Clausura | Club Necaxa | 0 - 0 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Necaxa there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Club Necaxa | |
| Club Santos Laguna | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club Necaxa | Club Santos Laguna | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |