Mexico - Liga MX, Clausura
Wednesday, 29 January, 2025
03:05
03:05
Club Necaxa
(Mexico)
CF Cruz Azul
(Mexico)
1 - 3
Club Necaxa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Atletico San Luis | 0 - 3 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Club Necaxa | 3 - 2 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Pumas UNAM | 2 - 1 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Necaxa | 0 - 0 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Necaxa | 1 - 1 | Atletico San Luis | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Pachuca | 6 - 2 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Necaxa | 1 - 3 | Deportivo Toluca FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CD Guadalajara | 3 - 2 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Necaxa | 1 - 2 | Club Tijuana de Caliente | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 3 - 0 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
CF Cruz Azul - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 1 | Club Puebla | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | FC Juarez | 1 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 1 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 3 - 4 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF America | 0 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 3 - 0 | Club Tijuana de Caliente | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Tijuana de Caliente | 3 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 1 | Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Atlas FC | 2 - 2 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 2 - 0 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 3 - 0 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 2 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2023 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Necaxa | 1 - 3 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2023 | Liga MX, Clausura | Club Necaxa | 1 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Necaxa there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Club Necaxa | |
| CF Cruz Azul | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club Necaxa | CF Cruz Azul | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |