Spain - Segunda Federacion
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
16:00
16:00
Club Marino de Luanco
(Spain)
RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega
(Spain)
2 - 0
Club Marino de Luanco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | CD Laredo | 3 - 1 | Club Marino de Luanco | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Salamanca CF UDS | 0 - 0 | Club Marino de Luanco | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Club Marino de Luanco | 3 - 1 | UD Llanera | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Bergantinos FC | 1 - 2 | Club Marino de Luanco | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Club Marino de Luanco | 1 - 0 | Coruxo FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Real Aviles CF | 1 - 0 | Club Marino de Luanco | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Club Marino de Luanco | 1 - 1 | CD Guijuelo | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Rayo Cantabria | 4 - 2 | Club Marino de Luanco | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Club Marino de Luanco | 1 - 1 | UM Escobedo | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CD Numancia | 1 - 0 | Club Marino de Luanco | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | 0 - 1 | UP Langreo | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | 1 - 1 | RC Deportivo Fabril | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 2 - 1 | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | 2 - 0 | SD Compostela | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Real Valladolid Promesas | 3 - 3 | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | 0 - 1 | Real Avila CF | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | 1 - 0 | CD Numancia | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CD Laredo | 0 - 2 | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | 1 - 2 | Salamanca CF UDS | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Segunda Federacion | UD Llanera | 2 - 1 | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Segunda Federacion | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | 0 - 1 | Club Marino de Luanco | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2024 | Segunda Federacion | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | 0 - 0 | Club Marino de Luanco | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Segunda Federacion | Club Marino de Luanco | 0 - 1 | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Marino de Luanco there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Club Marino de Luanco | |
| RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club Marino de Luanco | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 87% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 25% |