Argentina - Primera C
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
18:30
18:30
Club El Porvenir
(Argentina)
Defensores de Cambaceres
(Argentina)
2 - 1
Club El Porvenir - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Primera C | CDM Leandro N. Alem | 2 - 1 | Club El Porvenir | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Primera C | Club El Porvenir | 2 - 1 | Club Mercedes | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Primera C | Club El Porvenir | 0 - 1 | Argentino de Rosario | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres | 0 - 1 | Club El Porvenir | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Primera C | Club El Porvenir | 2 - 2 | CA Atlas | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Primera C | CSDC Espanol | 0 - 1 | Club El Porvenir | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Primera C | Club El Porvenir | 0 - 0 | Centro Espanol | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Victoriano Arenas | 0 - 0 | Club El Porvenir | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | Primera C | Club El Porvenir | 1 - 1 | CDM Leandro N. Alem | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | Primera C | Central Ballester | 0 - 1 | Club El Porvenir | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Defensores de Cambaceres - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres | 0 - 1 | CDM Leandro N. Alem | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Primera C | Club Mercedes | 1 - 0 | Defensores de Cambaceres | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Ituzaingo | 2 - 0 | Defensores de Cambaceres | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres | 0 - 1 | Club El Porvenir | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Primera C | Club Lujan | 0 - 0 | Defensores de Cambaceres | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | Primera C | AD Berazategui | 1 - 1 | Defensores de Cambaceres | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres | 0 - 2 | Yupanqui | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primera C | ASD Justo Jose de Urquiza | 1 - 0 | Defensores de Cambaceres | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Paraguayo | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Primera C | Real Pilar FC | 1 - 0 | Defensores de Cambaceres | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.11.2024 | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres | 0 - 1 | Club El Porvenir | - | - | - |
| 23.06.2024 | Primera C | Club El Porvenir | 1 - 1 | Defensores de Cambaceres | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2023 | Primera D Metropolitana | Defensores de Cambaceres | 2 - 2 | Club El Porvenir | - | - | - |
| 09.06.2023 | Primera D Metropolitana | Club El Porvenir | 2 - 1 | Defensores de Cambaceres | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club El Porvenir there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Club El Porvenir | |
| Defensores de Cambaceres | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club El Porvenir | Defensores de Cambaceres | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |