Belgium - Super League, Women
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
12:30
12:30
Club Brugge YLA
(Belgium)
RSC Anderlecht
(Belgium)
1 - 1
Club Brugge YLA - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 0 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 1 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 4 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 7 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
RSC Anderlecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Beker van Belgie, Women | KRC Genk | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 1 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 5 - 0 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Brugge YLA there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Club Brugge YLA | |
| RSC Anderlecht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club Brugge YLA | RSC Anderlecht | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 3.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 19 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 2.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 55% |