Belgium - Pro League
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
16:30
Club Brugge
(Belgium)
Union Saint-Gilloise
(Belgium)
Club Brugge - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 - 1 |
Club Brugge
|
2.19 |
3.45 |
3.00 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Pro League |
St. Truidense VV
|
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge
|
3.45 |
4.05 |
1.84 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge
|
4 - 2 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
1.39 |
5.00 |
6.20 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge
|
4 - 1 |
Yellow-Red KV Mechelen
|
1.25 |
6.00 |
8.60 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Pro League |
KVC Westerlo
|
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge
|
4.80 |
4.65 |
1.52 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge
|
2 - 2 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
1.40 |
4.95 |
6.10 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Charleroi SC
|
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge
|
3.45 |
3.65 |
1.94 |
| 24.02.2026 |
UEFA Champions League |
Atletico Madrid
|
4 - 1 |
Club Brugge
|
1.39 |
5.40 |
7.30 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge
|
2 - 1 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
|
1.33 |
5.20 |
7.30 |
| 18.02.2026 |
UEFA Champions League |
Club Brugge
|
3 - 3 |
Atletico Madrid
|
3.65 |
3.80 |
1.99 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Union Saint-Gilloise - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 - 1 |
Club Brugge
|
2.19 |
3.45 |
3.00 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Pro League |
Yellow-Red KV Mechelen
|
0 - 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
4.80 |
3.75 |
1.65 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1 - 0 |
St. Truidense VV
|
1.58 |
3.95 |
5.10 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
St. Truidense VV
|
1 - 3 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2.75 |
3.15 |
2.49 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 - 0 |
FCV Dender EH
|
1.26 |
5.30 |
10.0 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 - 1 |
KRC Genk
|
1.64 |
3.75 |
4.90 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Pro League |
KVC Westerlo
|
0 - 0 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
3.95 |
3.75 |
1.78 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
1.36 |
4.70 |
7.70 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege
|
1 - 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
7.60 |
4.00 |
1.43 |
| 11.02.2026 |
Beker van Belgie |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
4 - 1 |
Royal Charleroi SC
|
1.47 |
4.05 |
6.40 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 - 1 |
Club Brugge
|
2.19 |
3.45 |
3.00 |
| 01.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1 - 0 |
Club Brugge
|
2.29 |
3.35 |
2.90 |
| 05.10.2025 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge
|
1 - 0 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2.19 |
3.70 |
2.83 |
| 20.07.2025 |
Super Cup |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge
|
2.47 |
3.25 |
2.70 |
| 27.04.2025 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
0 - 0 |
Club Brugge
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.04.2025 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge
|
0 - 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.12.2024 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 - 2 |
Club Brugge
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.10.2024 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge
|
1 - 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.07.2024 |
Super Cup |
Club Brugge
|
1 - 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.05.2024 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge
|
2 - 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Brugge there were 5
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
2
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Union Saint-Gilloise |
33 |
22 |
9 |
2 |
54 |
18 |
36 |
42 |
| 2
|
Club Brugge |
33 |
22 |
3 |
8 |
66 |
41 |
25 |
38 |
| 3
|
St. Truidense VV |
33 |
18 |
4 |
11 |
48 |
38 |
10 |
30 |
| 4
|
RSC Anderlecht |
33 |
14 |
8 |
11 |
50 |
45 |
5 |
28 |
| 5
|
KAA Gent |
33 |
13 |
8 |
12 |
51 |
47 |
4 |
25 |
| 6
|
Yellow-Red KV Mechelen |
33 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
41 |
41 |
0 |
24 |
| 7
|
KRC Genk |
30 |
11 |
9 |
10 |
46 |
47 |
-1 |
42 |
| 8
|
Standard Liege |
30 |
11 |
7 |
12 |
27 |
35 |
-8 |
40 |
| 9
|
KVC Westerlo |
30 |
10 |
9 |
11 |
36 |
40 |
-4 |
39 |
| 10
|
Royal Antwerp FC |
30 |
9 |
8 |
13 |
31 |
32 |
-1 |
35 |
| 11
|
Royal Charleroi SC |
30 |
9 |
7 |
14 |
38 |
42 |
-4 |
34 |
| 12
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
30 |
9 |
7 |
14 |
32 |
43 |
-11 |
34 |
| 13
|
SV Zulte Waregem |
30 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
38 |
47 |
-9 |
32 |
| 14
|
Cercle Brugge |
30 |
7 |
10 |
13 |
39 |
47 |
-8 |
31 |
| 15
|
RAAL La Louviere |
30 |
6 |
13 |
11 |
30 |
37 |
-7 |
31 |
| 16
|
FCV Dender EH |
30 |
3 |
10 |
17 |
24 |
51 |
-27 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Club Brugge |
|
| Union Saint-Gilloise |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Club Brugge
|
|
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Club Brugge |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
St. Truidense VV |
2 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
| 4 |
RSC Anderlecht |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
KAA Gent |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
| 6 |
Yellow-Red KV Mechelen |
4 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
KRC Genk |
2 - 1 |
3 - 5 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Standard Liege |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
KVC Westerlo |
5 - 5 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
Royal Antwerp FC |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Royal Charleroi SC |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
5 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 13 |
SV Zulte Waregem |
4 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
| 14 |
Cercle Brugge |
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
RAAL La Louviere |
2 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 16 |
FCV Dender EH |
2 - 1 |
1 - 5 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
Club Brugge |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
| Wins |
6 |
7 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
17 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.70 |
1.90 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
40% |
| BTS |
50% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
19 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.90 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
20% |