Belgium - Beker van Belgie
Tuesday, 07 January, 2025
19:45
19:45
Club Brugge
(Belgium)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
(Belgium)
3 - 0
Club Brugge - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 3 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.40 | 3.45 | 3.00 |
| 07.12.2024 | Pro League | Yellow-Red KV Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 1 | FCV Dender EH | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge | 2.06 | 3.65 | 3.55 |
| 27.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge | 2.06 | 3.65 | 3.55 |
| 23.11.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 7 - 0 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Oud-Heverlee Leuven - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.2024 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 0 | K Beerschot VA | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | Royal Charleroi SC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 1 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Pro League | FCV Dender EH | 1 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 0 | RFC Seraing | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 3 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Brugge there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Club Brugge | |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club Brugge | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 4.50 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 6.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |