Belgium - Beker van Belgie
Wednesday, 15 January, 2025
19:45
19:45
Club Brugge
(Belgium)
KRC Genk
(Belgium)
2 - 1
Club Brugge - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Pro League | RSC Anderlecht | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 3 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.40 | 3.45 | 3.00 |
| 07.12.2024 | Pro League | Yellow-Red KV Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 1 | FCV Dender EH | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge | 2.06 | 3.65 | 3.55 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
KRC Genk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 2 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | St. Truidense VV | 0 - 4 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp FC | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 3 - 2 | KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | KRC Genk | 2 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Pro League | St. Truidense VV | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 3 - 0 | Royal Charleroi SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 3 - 2 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 24.04.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2023 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 1 - 1 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Brugge there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Club Brugge | |
| KRC Genk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Club Brugge | KRC Genk | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 2.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 33% |
| BTS | 66% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 4.50 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 0% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |