Argentina - Primera Nacional
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
18:30
Club Almirante Brown
(Argentina)
CA San Telmo
(Argentina)
Club Almirante Brown - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Almirante Brown
|
1 - 0 |
CA Central Norte Salta
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Deportivo Madryn
|
2 - 1 |
Club Almirante Brown
|
2.00 |
2.89 |
3.95 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Almirante Brown
|
0 - 2 |
CA Defensores de Belgrano
|
2.56 |
2.43 |
3.35 |
| 28.03.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Almirante Brown
|
0 - 1 |
CSD Tristan Suarez
|
2.45 |
2.42 |
3.60 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Ciudad de Bolivar
|
0 - 0 |
Club Almirante Brown
|
2.36 |
2.35 |
3.70 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA Racing de Cordoba
|
2 - 1 |
Club Almirante Brown
|
2.17 |
2.63 |
3.85 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA Estudiantes
|
0 - 1 |
Club Almirante Brown
|
2.13 |
2.73 |
3.55 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Almirante Brown
|
2 - 1 |
CA All Boys
|
2.47 |
2.32 |
3.50 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Atletico Los Andes
|
0 - 0 |
Club Almirante Brown
|
2.45 |
2.47 |
3.50 |
| 05.10.2025 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Almirante Brown
|
2 - 1 |
CA Talleres de Remedios
|
2.11 |
2.90 |
3.55 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA San Telmo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Atletico Los Andes
|
0 - 0 |
CA San Telmo
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Telmo
|
2 - 0 |
CD Godoy Cruz
|
4.20 |
2.79 |
1.99 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Deportivo Moron
|
1 - 0 |
CA San Telmo
|
1.55 |
3.35 |
6.30 |
| 29.03.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Telmo
|
0 - 3 |
Quilmes AC
|
2.68 |
2.68 |
2.68 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Telmo
|
3 - 1 |
Colon de Santa Fe
|
2.77 |
2.86 |
2.44 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Telmo
|
3 - 1 |
Colon de Santa Fe
|
2.77 |
2.86 |
2.44 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Miguel
|
1 - 1 |
CA San Telmo
|
1.82 |
3.00 |
4.20 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Telmo
|
2 - 3 |
CA Acassuso
|
2.38 |
2.76 |
2.96 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA Chaco For Ever
|
2 - 2 |
CA San Telmo
|
1.83 |
2.91 |
4.75 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Telmo
|
0 - 2 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
2.61 |
2.84 |
2.61 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.09.2025 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Almirante Brown
|
1 - 0 |
CA San Telmo
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.05.2025 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Telmo
|
0 - 1 |
Club Almirante Brown
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.10.2024 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Telmo
|
0 - 1 |
Club Almirante Brown
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.05.2024 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Almirante Brown
|
0 - 0 |
CA San Telmo
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.06.2023 |
Primera Nacional |
CA San Telmo
|
3 - 1 |
Club Almirante Brown
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Almirante Brown there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
18 |
11 |
7 |
21 |
| 1
|
Deportivo Moron |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
17 |
| 2
|
Colon de Santa Fe |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
4 |
17 |
| 2
|
CSD Tristan Suarez |
9 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
17 |
| 3
|
Nueva Chicago |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
16 |
| 3
|
CA Defensores de Belgrano |
9 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
14 |
| 3
|
CD Godoy Cruz |
9 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
14 |
| 4
|
San Martin de Tucuman |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
| 5
|
Atletico de Rafaela |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
15 |
| 5
|
CA Racing de Cordoba |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
14 |
| 6
|
Club Atletico Los Andes |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
| 6
|
CA Temperley |
9 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
14 |
| 6
|
Club Ciudad de Bolivar |
9 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
| 7
|
CA Ferrocarril Midland |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
| 8
|
CA San Miguel |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
13 |
| 8
|
CA Atlanta |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
13 |
| 9
|
Deportivo Madryn |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
12 |
| 9
|
Quilmes AC |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
7 |
4 |
12 |
| 10
|
Gimnasia Y Tiro de Salta |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10
|
Ferro Carril Oeste |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
12 |
| 11
|
Club Almirante Brown |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
11 |
| 11
|
San Martin de San Juan |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
10 |
| 12
|
CA Acassuso |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
10 |
| 12
|
CA Guemes |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
10 |
| 13
|
CA All Boys |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
10 |
| 13
|
CA Patronato Parana |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
9 |
| 14
|
CD Maipu |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
8 |
| 14
|
CA Estudiantes |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
10 |
| 15
|
CA San Telmo |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
9 |
| 15
|
Chacarita Juniors |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
8 |
| 16
|
CA Central Norte Salta |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
9 |
| 16
|
Agropecuario Argentino |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
13 |
-6 |
8 |
| 17
|
CA Colegiales |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
8 |
| 17
|
Mitre Santiago del Estero |
9 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
8 |
| 18
|
CA Chaco For Ever |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
6 |
| 18
|
Club Almagro |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Club Almirante Brown |
|
| CA San Telmo |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Club Almirante Brown
|
|
CA San Telmo
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 1 |
Deportivo Moron |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
San Martin de Tucuman |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Colon de Santa Fe |
- |
- |
|
3 - 1 |
- |
| 3 |
Deportivo Madryn |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
CA Atlanta |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
CD Godoy Cruz |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 4 |
CSD Tristan Suarez |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
CA Ferrocarril Midland |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Club Ciudad de Bolivar |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Club Atletico Los Andes |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
- |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
Nueva Chicago |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
Ferro Carril Oeste |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
- |
| 8 |
CA Temperley |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Club Almirante Brown |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
CD Maipu |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
CA Defensores de Belgrano |
0 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Chacarita Juniors |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
CA San Miguel |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Agropecuario Argentino |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
CA Estudiantes |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
CA Racing de Cordoba |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 12 |
San Martin de San Juan |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 13 |
CA San Telmo |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 13 |
CA Patronato Parana |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Mitre Santiago del Estero |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
- |
| 14 |
Quilmes AC |
- |
- |
|
0 - 3 |
- |
| 15 |
CA Guemes |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 15 |
CA Central Norte Salta |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 16 |
Gimnasia Y Tiro de Salta |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 16 |
CA All Boys |
2 - 1 |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 17 |
CA Acassuso |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 3 |
- |
| 17 |
CA Colegiales |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 18 |
CA Chaco For Ever |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
2 - 2 |
| 18 |
Club Almagro |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Club Almirante Brown |
CA San Telmo |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
6 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
0.89 |
1.44 |
| Matches Scored |
55% |
55% |
| Matches Conceded |
55% |
77% |
| BTS |
33% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
44% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |