Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Cliftonville FC
(Northern Ireland)
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 0
Cliftonville FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | League Cup | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 0 | Banbridge Rangers | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | League Cup | Armagh City FC | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Institute FC | 2 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 4 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 5 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Irish Cup | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 1 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cliftonville FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Cliftonville FC | |
| Loughgall FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cliftonville FC | Loughgall FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |