Northern Ireland - Premiership
Wednesday, 12 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Cliftonville FC
(Northern Ireland)
Carrick Rangers
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 0
Cliftonville FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Cliftonville FC | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League Cup | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 0 | Banbridge Rangers | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Carrick Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 2 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Carrick Rangers | 4 - 3 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cliftonville FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Cliftonville FC | |
| Carrick Rangers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cliftonville FC | Carrick Rangers | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |