France - U19 National
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
09:00
09:00
Clermont Foot
(France)
RC Strasbourg Alsace
(France)
0 - 1
Clermont Foot - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 3 - 0 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 4 - 1 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 6 - 0 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 0 - 3 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 1 - 0 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Paris FC | 0 - 1 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 3 - 0 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 3 - 2 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 2 - 2 | Estac Troyes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
RC Strasbourg Alsace - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 2 | FC Metz | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 0 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 1 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 1 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 5 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 2 - 3 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 1 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2023 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 2 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2023 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 1 - 2 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Clermont Foot there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Clermont Foot | |
| RC Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Clermont Foot | RC Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |