France - Ligue 2
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Clermont Foot 63
(France)
Stade Lavallois MFC
(France)
1 - 1
Clermont Foot 63 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 1 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 0 - 1 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 0 - 0 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Annecy | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Angouleme Charente FC | 1 - 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | FC Metz | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Feytiat | 0 - 3 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | AC Ajaccio | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 2 - 1 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
Stade Lavallois MFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 2 - 0 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Sa Merignac | 0 - 0 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Amiens SC | 1 - 3 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 0 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Stade Lavallois MFC | 2 - 2 | US Concarneau | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 3 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 2 - 2 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESTAC Troyes | 0 - 0 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Clermont Foot 63 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Clermont Foot 63 | |
| Stade Lavallois MFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Clermont Foot 63 | Stade Lavallois MFC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |