Andorra - Second Divisio

Sunday, 17 May, 2026
09:00
City Escaldes FC

City Escaldes FC
(Andorra)

Sporting Club DE Escaldes

Sporting Club DE Escaldes
(Andorra)

City Escaldes FC - Last Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
19.04.2026 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 0 - 6 CE Casa De Portugal - - -
12.04.2026 Second Divisio FS La Massana 4 - 3 City Escaldes FC - - -
28.03.2026 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 5 - 0 FC Santa Coloma B - - -
22.03.2026 Second Divisio UE Santa Coloma B 1 - 2 City Escaldes FC - - -
08.03.2026 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 7 - 0 Club Esportiu Principat - - -
01.03.2026 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 2 - 5 Sporting Club DE Escaldes - - -
22.02.2026 Second Divisio Pirineus United FC 1 - 1 City Escaldes FC - - -
15.02.2026 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 2 - 3 FS La Massana - - -
08.02.2026 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 0 - 1 UE Santa Coloma B - - -
01.02.2026 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 3 - 0 Club Esportiu Principat - - -

Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.

Sporting Club DE Escaldes - Last Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
18.04.2026 Second Divisio Pirineus United FC 0 - 6 Sporting Club DE Escaldes - - -
15.04.2026 Second Divisio Sporting Club DE Escaldes 1 - 1 CE Casa De Portugal - - -
11.04.2026 Second Divisio Sporting Club DE Escaldes 8 - 2 UE Santa Coloma B - - -
22.03.2026 Second Divisio Club Esportiu Principat 0 - 10 Sporting Club DE Escaldes - - -
08.03.2026 Second Divisio Sporting Club DE Escaldes 3 - 1 FS La Massana - - -
01.03.2026 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 2 - 5 Sporting Club DE Escaldes - - -
22.02.2026 Second Divisio Sporting Club DE Escaldes 10 - 0 FC Santa Coloma B - - -
15.02.2026 Second Divisio UE Santa Coloma B 0 - 6 Sporting Club DE Escaldes - - -
08.02.2026 Second Divisio Sporting Club DE Escaldes 8 - 0 Pirineus United FC - - -
01.02.2026 Second Divisio FC Santa Coloma B 0 - 10 Sporting Club DE Escaldes - - -

Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.

Head to Head

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
01.03.2026 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 2 - 5 Sporting Club DE Escaldes - - -
06.12.2025 Second Divisio Sporting Club DE Escaldes 4 - 0 City Escaldes FC - - -
09.11.2025 Second Divisio City Escaldes FC 1 - 5 Sporting Club DE Escaldes - - -

In last 3 head to head matches home team has 0 wins, away team has 3 wins and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team City Escaldes FC there were 2 matches played, home team has 0 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.

Standings

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts
1 Sporting Club DE Escaldes 21 18 3 0 100 13 87 57
2 CE Casa De Portugal 21 17 4 0 96 13 83 55
3 FS La Massana 21 11 3 7 79 32 47 36
4 City Escaldes FC 21 9 1 11 49 41 8 28
5 Pirineus United FC 21 8 3 10 43 68 -25 27
6 UE Santa Coloma B 21 7 3 11 27 56 -29 24
7 FC Santa Coloma B 21 4 1 16 24 112 -88 10
8 Club Esportiu Principat 21 0 2 19 13 96 -83 2

Played Matches in the League

City Escaldes FC                                          
Sporting Club DE Escaldes                                          
Home                                          
Away                                          

League Games

Team
City Escaldes FC
Sporting Club DE Escaldes
Home Away Home Away
1 Sporting Club DE Escaldes 1 - 5 4 - 0 - -
2 CE Casa De Portugal 1 - 2 2 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 1
3 FS La Massana 2 - 3 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 2
4 City Escaldes FC - - 4 - 0 1 - 5
5 Pirineus United FC 2 - 3 1 - 3 2 - 1 0 - 6
6 UE Santa Coloma B 2 - 0 1 - 2 8 - 2 0 - 3
7 FC Santa Coloma B 1 - 2 0 - 8 10 - 0 1 - 5
8 Club Esportiu Principat 3 - 0 1 - 5 - 0 - 4

Team Statistics

  City Escaldes FC Sporting Club DE Escaldes
Wins 5 8
Draws 0 2
Losses 5 0
Goals For 22 31
Goals Against 17 6
Average Scored 2.20 3.10
Average Conceded 1.70 0.60
Matches Scored 80% 100%
Matches Conceded 70% 60%
BTS 50% 60%
Over 1.5 90% 90%
Over 2.5 70% 70%
Over 3.5 50% 50%
  Home Away
Wins 3 9
Draws 0 1
Losses 7 0
Goals For 21 46
Goals Against 21 7
Average Scored 2.10 4.60
Average Conceded 2.10 0.70
Matches Scored 90% 100%
Matches Conceded 70% 60%
BTS 60% 60%
Over 1.5 90% 100%
Over 2.5 80% 90%
Over 3.5 50% 70%