India - I-League
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
10:00
10:00
Churchill Brothers SC
(India)
Aizawl FC
(India)
6 - 0
Churchill Brothers SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.2025 | I-League | Churchill Brothers SC | 0 - 1 | Namdhari FC | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | I-League | Churchill Brothers SC | 2 - 0 | Dempo SC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | I-League | Inter Kashi FC | 1 - 3 | Churchill Brothers SC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 0 - 1 | Churchill Brothers SC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | I-League | SC Bengaluru | 1 - 3 | Churchill Brothers SC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 2 - 1 | Churchill Brothers SC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | I-League | Shillong Lajong FC | 2 - 2 | Churchill Brothers SC | - | - | - |
| 10.04.2024 | I-League | Churchill Brothers SC | 7 - 0 | Rajasthan United | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2024 | I-League | Churchill Brothers SC | 2 - 0 | Aizawl FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | I-League | Trau FC | 0 - 2 | Churchill Brothers SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Aizawl FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.01.2025 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 3 - 4 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 1 | Real Kashmir | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 2 | Rajasthan United | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | I-League | Namdhari FC | 3 - 1 | Aizawl FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 1 | Aizawl FC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 2 - 0 | SC Bengaluru | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 0 - 0 | Dempo SC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2024 | I-League | Churchill Brothers SC | 2 - 0 | Aizawl FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | I-League | Namdhari FC | 1 - 1 | Aizawl FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2024 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 4 - 0 | Churchill Brothers SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2024 | I-League | Churchill Brothers SC | 2 - 0 | Aizawl FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2024 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 4 - 0 | Churchill Brothers SC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2023 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 1 | Churchill Brothers SC | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2022 | I-League | Churchill Brothers SC | 1 - 1 | Aizawl FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Churchill Brothers SC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Churchill Brothers SC | |
| Aizawl FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Churchill Brothers SC | Aizawl FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |