Republic of Korea - K-League 2
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
07:30
07:30
Chungnam Asan FC
(Republic of Korea)
Seongnam Ilhwa
(Republic of Korea)
1 - 1
Chungnam Asan FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Gangneung Citizen FC | 1 - 0 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | K-League 2 | Suwon Bluewings | 0 - 0 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | K-League 2 | Cheonan City FC | 1 - 0 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | K-League 2 | Hwaseong FC | 1 - 1 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | K-League 2 | Seoul E-Land FC | 2 - 1 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | K-League 1 | Daegu FC | 3 - 1 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | K-League 1 | Chungnam Asan FC | 4 - 3 | Daegu FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | K-League 2 | Chungbuk Cheongju FC | 1 - 4 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | K-League 2 | Suwon Bluewings | 2 - 1 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | K-League 2 | Seoul E-Land FC | 1 - 2 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 1 home matches.
Seongnam Ilhwa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Siheung Citizen FC | 2 - 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | K-League 2 | Gimpo FC | 0 - 0 | Seongnam Ilhwa | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | K-League 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 2 - 1 | Incheon United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | K-League 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 1 - 1 | Chungbuk Cheongju FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | K-League 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 2 - 0 | Hwaseong FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | K-League 2 | Ansan Greeners FC | 1 - 1 | Seongnam Ilhwa | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | K-League 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 1 - 1 | Gimpo FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | K-League 2 | Seoul E-Land FC | 1 - 0 | Seongnam Ilhwa | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | K-League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 5 - 1 | Seongnam Ilhwa | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | K-League 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 2 - 3 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | K-League 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 2 - 3 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 25.06.2024 | K-League 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 0 - 4 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | K-League 2 | Chungnam Asan FC | 1 - 1 | Seongnam Ilhwa | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | K-League 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2023 | K-League 2 | Chungnam Asan FC | 2 - 0 | Seongnam Ilhwa | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2023 | K-League 2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 0 - 0 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chungnam Asan FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Chungnam Asan FC | |
| Seongnam Ilhwa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Chungnam Asan FC | Seongnam Ilhwa | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |