Poland - 1. Liga
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
17:30
Chrobry Glogow
(Poland)
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
(Poland)
Chrobry Glogow - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Chrobry Glogow
|
2 - 1 |
FKS Stal Mielec
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Gornik Leczna
|
1 - 0 |
Chrobry Glogow
|
2.59 |
3.45 |
2.36 |
| 06.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Chrobry Glogow
|
1 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow
|
2.75 |
3.45 |
2.23 |
| 22.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Pogon Siedlce
|
1 - 2 |
Chrobry Glogow
|
2.37 |
3.30 |
2.68 |
| 22.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Pogon Siedlce
|
1 - 2 |
Chrobry Glogow
|
2.37 |
3.30 |
2.68 |
| 13.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Chrobry Glogow
|
1 - 2 |
Puszcza Niepolomice
|
2.08 |
3.35 |
3.10 |
| 07.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Chrobry Glogow
|
3 - 0 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
2.06 |
3.45 |
3.05 |
| 28.02.2026 |
1. Liga |
WKS Slask Wroclaw
|
2 - 1 |
Chrobry Glogow
|
2.03 |
3.35 |
3.05 |
| 21.02.2026 |
1. Liga |
Miedz Legnica
|
0 - 1 |
Chrobry Glogow
|
1.96 |
3.40 |
3.20 |
| 14.02.2026 |
1. Liga |
LKS Lodz
|
1 - 3 |
Chrobry Glogow
|
1.82 |
3.30 |
3.75 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
MKS Znicz Pruszkow - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
WKS Slask Wroclaw
|
2 - 2 |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
|
|
|
| 12.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
1 - 2 |
Miedz Legnica
|
3.10 |
3.50 |
2.04 |
| 04.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
GKS Tychy
|
0 - 1 |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
2.27 |
3.45 |
2.70 |
| 20.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
2 - 3 |
ZKS Stal Rzeszow
|
2.31 |
3.45 |
2.65 |
| 15.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Pogon Siedlce
|
1 - 0 |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
2.24 |
3.35 |
2.83 |
| 08.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
2 - 3 |
Odra Opole
|
2.28 |
3.20 |
2.88 |
| 01.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Wisla Krakow
|
1 - 1 |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
1.29 |
5.10 |
7.70 |
| 21.02.2026 |
1. Liga |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
0 - 0 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
2.44 |
3.60 |
2.31 |
| 14.02.2026 |
1. Liga |
Polonia Warszawa
|
0 - 0 |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
1.59 |
3.95 |
4.20 |
| 07.02.2026 |
1. Liga |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
2 - 3 |
Wieczysta Krakow
|
3.25 |
3.60 |
1.93 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.11.2025 |
1. Liga |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
0 - 2 |
Chrobry Glogow
|
2.78 |
3.50 |
2.20 |
| 04.04.2025 |
1. Liga |
Chrobry Glogow
|
3 - 2 |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.09.2024 |
1. Liga |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
2 - 3 |
Chrobry Glogow
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.05.2024 |
1. Liga |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
1 - 1 |
Chrobry Glogow
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.11.2023 |
1. Liga |
Chrobry Glogow
|
1 - 0 |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chrobry Glogow there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Wisla Krakow |
29 |
16 |
10 |
3 |
63 |
29 |
34 |
58 |
| 2
|
WKS Slask Wroclaw |
29 |
14 |
9 |
6 |
57 |
42 |
15 |
51 |
| 3
|
Chrobry Glogow |
29 |
14 |
6 |
9 |
41 |
28 |
13 |
48 |
| 4
|
Wieczysta Krakow |
28 |
12 |
8 |
8 |
54 |
40 |
14 |
44 |
| 5
|
Polonia Warszawa |
29 |
12 |
8 |
9 |
45 |
43 |
2 |
44 |
| 6
|
Ruch Chorzow |
29 |
11 |
10 |
8 |
42 |
40 |
2 |
43 |
| 7
|
Miedz Legnica |
29 |
12 |
7 |
10 |
47 |
48 |
-1 |
43 |
| 8
|
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
28 |
11 |
9 |
8 |
45 |
42 |
3 |
42 |
| 9
|
Puszcza Niepolomice |
29 |
10 |
11 |
8 |
39 |
35 |
4 |
41 |
| 10
|
LKS Lodz |
28 |
11 |
8 |
9 |
42 |
41 |
1 |
41 |
| 11
|
ZKS Stal Rzeszow |
29 |
11 |
6 |
12 |
41 |
47 |
-6 |
39 |
| 12
|
Polonia Bytom |
28 |
10 |
8 |
10 |
42 |
36 |
6 |
38 |
| 13
|
Odra Opole |
29 |
9 |
11 |
9 |
28 |
33 |
-5 |
38 |
| 14
|
Pogon Siedlce |
29 |
8 |
9 |
12 |
29 |
32 |
-3 |
33 |
| 15
|
FKS Stal Mielec |
29 |
8 |
5 |
16 |
41 |
55 |
-14 |
29 |
| 16
|
Gornik Leczna |
29 |
5 |
11 |
13 |
35 |
49 |
-14 |
26 |
| 17
|
MKS Znicz Pruszkow |
29 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
32 |
56 |
-24 |
24 |
| 18
|
GKS Tychy |
29 |
5 |
6 |
18 |
35 |
62 |
-27 |
21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Chrobry Glogow |
|
| MKS Znicz Pruszkow |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Chrobry Glogow
|
|
MKS Znicz Pruszkow
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Wisla Krakow |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
0 - 7 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
WKS Slask Wroclaw |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
| 3 |
Chrobry Glogow |
- |
- |
|
0 - 2 |
- |
| 4 |
Wieczysta Krakow |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
2 - 3 |
4 - 0 |
| 5 |
Polonia Warszawa |
2 - 0 |
- |
|
1 - 4 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Ruch Chorzow |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Miedz Legnica |
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
4 - 1 |
| 9 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 3 |
- |
| 10 |
LKS Lodz |
2 - 1 |
5 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
ZKS Stal Rzeszow |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Polonia Bytom |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
- |
2 - 0 |
| 13 |
Odra Opole |
3 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
| 14 |
Pogon Siedlce |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
FKS Stal Mielec |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
4 - 5 |
1 - 2 |
| 16 |
Gornik Leczna |
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow |
- |
0 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 18 |
GKS Tychy |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
4 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
Chrobry Glogow |
MKS Znicz Pruszkow |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
4 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
8 |
| Goals For |
14 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
27 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
2.70 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
70% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
6 |
| Goals For |
15 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.90 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.70 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
90% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
20% |