England Amateur - National League North
Tuesday, 11 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Chorley FC
(England)
Brackley Town FC
(England)
4 - 1
Chorley FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | National League North | Kidderminster Harriers FC | 1 - 2 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | National League North | Chorley FC | 3 - 0 | Buxton FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | National League North | Scarborough Athletic | 2 - 3 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | National League North | Southport FC | 0 - 0 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | National League North | Chorley FC | 0 - 0 | Oxford City | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National League North | Chorley FC | 2 - 2 | Scunthorpe United | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | National League North | Chorley FC | 0 - 0 | Peterborough Sports | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Forest Green Rovers | 2 - 0 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | National League North | Chorley FC | 2 - 1 | Rushall Olympic | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League North | Hereford FC | 1 - 0 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Brackley Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 1 - 0 | Peterborough Sports | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 2 - 1 | Needham Market | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | National League North | Hereford FC | 3 - 2 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 4 - 1 | Spennymoor Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | National League North | Scunthorpe United | 3 - 2 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National League North | Curzon Ashton FC | 0 - 1 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | National League North | Alfreton Town FC | 3 - 4 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | National League North | Oxford City | 0 - 2 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 2 - 1 | Leamington FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | National League North | Farsley Celtic FC | 1 - 1 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2024 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 0 - 2 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 1 - 0 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2024 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 1 - 0 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | National League North | Chorley FC | 1 - 1 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chorley FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Chorley FC | |
| Brackley Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Chorley FC | Brackley Town FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 80% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |