Italy - Serie D, Group C
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
Chions 1972
(Italy)
Luparense FC
(Italy)
1 - 1
Chions 1972 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group C | SSD Real Calepina FC | 5 - 0 | Chions 1972 | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | FC Calvi Noale | 2 - 1 | Chions 1972 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Chions 1972 | 0 - 0 | ASD Calcio Brusaporto | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Brian Lignano Calcio | 2 - 0 | Chions 1972 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Chions 1972 | 0 - 1 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Treviso FBC 1993 | 2 - 1 | Chions 1972 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | UC Montecchio Maggiore | 0 - 2 | Chions 1972 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Chions 1972 | 1 - 1 | AC Este | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Villa d'Alme Valle Brembana | 3 - 0 | Chions 1972 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Chions 1972 | 0 - 1 | USD Caravaggio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Luparense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 1 - 1 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 1 - 1 | USD Caravaggio | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | UC Montecchio Maggiore | 1 - 0 | Luparense FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 1 - 1 | Villa d'Alme Valle Brembana | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | S.S.D. Virtus Ciseranobergamo 1909 | 0 - 2 | Luparense FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 2 - 1 | ACD Campodarsego Calcio | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | ASD Cjarlins Muzane | 2 - 1 | Luparense FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 0 - 0 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Portogruaro Calcio | 1 - 1 | Luparense FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 3 - 1 | US Lavis | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 1 - 1 | Chions 1972 | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 1 - 2 | Chions 1972 | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Serie D, Group C | Chions 1972 | 2 - 2 | Luparense FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chions 1972 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Chions 1972 | |
| Luparense FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Chions 1972 | Luparense FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 77% |
| BTS | 55% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |