England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Chichester City FC
(England)
Wingate & Finchley
(England)
2 - 1
Chichester City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 1 - 2 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 1 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 0 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 1 - 4 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 1 - 1 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 2 - 3 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 3 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Wingate & Finchley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 0 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 3 - 3 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 2 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 3 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 2 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 5 - 3 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 4 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 1 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chichester City FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Chichester City FC | |
| Wingate & Finchley | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Chichester City FC | Wingate & Finchley | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 90% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |