Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
Chemnitzer FC
(Germany)
FC Schalke 04
()
0 - 2
Chemnitzer FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 1 - 2 | Werder Bremen | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Werder Bremen | 2 - 3 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Bayern Munich | 4 - 0 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Heidenheim | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Cologne | 5 - 2 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 0 - 3 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 1 - 0 | RB Leipzig | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Erzgebirge Aue | 1 - 2 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Chemnitzer FC | 2 - 2 | Hertha BSC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Hallescher FC | 2 - 1 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Schalke 04 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 - 1 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Cologne | 1 - 3 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Bayern Munich | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Werder Bremen | 0 - 2 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Heidenheim | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Schalke 04 | 3 - 0 | Mulheimer FC 97 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 1 - 5 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 3 - 1 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | DFB-Pokal Junioren | FC Schalke 04 | 0 - 3 | VfL Wolfsburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chemnitzer FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Chemnitzer FC | |
| FC Schalke 04 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Chemnitzer FC | FC Schalke 04 | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 70% |
| BTS | 55% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 70% |