International Clubs - UEFA Conference League
Thursday, 19 December, 2024
20:00
20:00
Chelsea FC
(England)
Shamrock Rovers
(Ireland)
5 - 1
Chelsea FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Chelsea FC | 2 - 1 | Brentford FC | 1.36 | 5.70 | 7.60 |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Chelsea FC | 2 - 1 | Brentford FC | 1.36 | 5.70 | 7.60 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC Astana | 1 - 3 | Chelsea FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 3 - 4 | Chelsea FC | 2.85 | 4.00 | 2.26 |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Southampton FC | 1 - 5 | Chelsea FC | 8.40 | 5.80 | 1.33 |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Chelsea FC | 3 - 0 | Aston Villa | 1.74 | 4.10 | 4.45 |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 - 2 | Chelsea FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Leicester City | 1 - 2 | Chelsea FC | 6.80 | 4.85 | 1.45 |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Chelsea FC | 1 - 1 | Arsenal FC | 3.05 | 3.35 | 2.40 |
| 07.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Chelsea FC | 8 - 0 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Shamrock Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 3 - 0 | FK Borac Banja Luka | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | SK Rapid | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Shamrock Rovers | 0 - 2 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 1 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Premier Division | Dundalk FC | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Larne FC | 1 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 1 | APOEL Nikosia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chelsea FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Chelsea FC | |
| Shamrock Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Chelsea FC | Shamrock Rovers | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 24 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 3.43 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 80% |
| BTS | 57% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 14 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 4.67 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 50% |