England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Chatham Town
(England)
Cray Wanderers
(England)
1 - 4
Chatham Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 1 - 0 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 1 - 0 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 3 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 0 - 1 | Hashtag United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 0 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 0 - 2 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 3 - 1 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 3 - 3 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 4 - 1 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cray Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 0 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Whitehawk FC | 2 - 0 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 2 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 4 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 2 - 2 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 1 - 5 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chatham Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Chatham Town | |
| Cray Wanderers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Chatham Town | Cray Wanderers | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |