England - League One
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Charlton Athletic
(England)
Shrewsbury Town
(England)
1 - 0
Charlton Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | League One | Bolton Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League One | Rotherham United | 4 - 2 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | FA Cup | Preston North End | 2 - 1 | Charlton Athletic | 2.11 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| 04.01.2025 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 0 - 0 | Reading FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 2 - 1 | Wycombe Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League One | Northampton Town | 0 - 5 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 0 - 0 | Mansfield Town | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | EFL Trophy | Charlton Athletic | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League One | Lincoln City | 0 - 0 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Shrewsbury Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.2025 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League One | Leyton Orient London | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League One | Blackpool FC | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 0 | Lincoln City | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League One | Wigan Athletic | 2 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 4 | Wycombe Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 4 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 2 | Blackpool FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 3 - 2 | Birmingham City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 0 - 1 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 0 - 0 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Charlton Athletic there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birmingham City | 20 | 23 | 48 |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 20 | 20 | 43 |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 20 | 17 | 41 |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 20 | 11 | 33 |
| 6 | Reading FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 20 | 3 | 30 |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 20 | -4 | 30 |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 20 | 0 | 27 |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 13 | Exeter City | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 20 | 2 | 25 |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 20 | 1 | 24 |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 20 | -10 | 24 |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 20 | 0 | 23 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 20 | -8 | 21 |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 20 | -15 | 17 |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 20 | -13 | 15 |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 20 | -20 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Charlton Athletic | |
| Shrewsbury Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Charlton Athletic
|
Shrewsbury Town
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Birmingham City | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Reading FC | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Exeter City | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 1 | |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 5 | |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 2 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Charlton Athletic | Shrewsbury Town | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |