England - League One
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Charlton Athletic
(England)
Cambridge United
(England)
2 - 1
Charlton Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League One | Northampton Town | 0 - 5 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 0 - 0 | Mansfield Town | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | EFL Trophy | Charlton Athletic | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League One | Lincoln City | 0 - 0 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 1 - 2 | Crawley Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | FA Cup | Walsall FC | 0 - 4 | Charlton Athletic | 2.28 | 3.35 | 2.74 |
| 26.11.2024 | League One | Burton Albion | 0 - 1 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | League One | Huddersfield Town | 2 - 1 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | EFL Trophy | Charlton Athletic | 1 - 0 | Bromley FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League One | Exeter City | 1 - 0 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Cambridge United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 0 - 4 | Huddersfield Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League One | Wrexham AFC | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | EFL Trophy | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 4 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League One | Reading FC | 3 - 0 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 1 - 2 | Wigan Athletic | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | League One | Northampton Town | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League One | Peterborough United | 6 - 1 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.2024 | EFL Trophy | Cambridge United | 1 - 2 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Charlton Athletic there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birmingham City | 20 | 23 | 48 |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 20 | 20 | 43 |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 20 | 17 | 41 |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 20 | 11 | 33 |
| 6 | Reading FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 20 | 3 | 30 |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 20 | -4 | 30 |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 20 | 0 | 27 |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 13 | Exeter City | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 20 | 2 | 25 |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 20 | 1 | 24 |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 20 | -10 | 24 |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 20 | 0 | 23 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 20 | -8 | 21 |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 20 | -15 | 17 |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 20 | -13 | 15 |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 20 | -20 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Charlton Athletic | |
| Cambridge United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Charlton Athletic
|
Cambridge United
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Birmingham City | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Reading FC | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 4 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Exeter City | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 6 - 1 | |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 2 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Charlton Athletic | Cambridge United | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 80% |
| BTS | 55% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 20% |