Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 5
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
15:30
15:30
CF Peralada
(Spain)
UE Tona
(Spain)
2 - 1
CF Peralada - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Cerdanyola del Valles | 1 - 2 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Peralada | 0 - 1 | Reus FC Reddis | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Sabadell B | 1 - 1 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Peralada | 1 - 0 | CP San Cristobal | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Girona FC B | 1 - 1 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FE Grama | 0 - 1 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Peralada | 0 - 0 | AE Prat | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Manresa | 2 - 2 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Peralada | 2 - 1 | UE Vilassar de Mar | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Europa B | 0 - 1 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
UE Tona - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 0 - 3 | CFJ Mollerussa | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE L'Hospitalet | 3 - 2 | UE Tona | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 2 - 1 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Badalona | 4 - 0 | UE Tona | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 2 - 2 | CF Montanesa | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Cerdanyola del Valles | 0 - 0 | UE Tona | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 1 - 0 | Reus FC Reddis | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Sabadell B | 1 - 2 | UE Tona | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 1 - 0 | CP San Cristobal | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Girona FC B | 7 - 2 | UE Tona | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 0 - 0 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Peralada | 2 - 0 | UE Tona | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 1 - 1 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
| 25.03.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 0 - 1 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team CF Peralada there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CF Peralada | |
| UE Tona | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CF Peralada | UE Tona | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |