Mexico - Liga MX, Clausura
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
01:05
01:05
CF Monterrey
(Mexico)
CD Guadalajara
(Mexico)
3 - 1
CF Monterrey - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Monterrey | 1 - 2 | Club Tijuana de Caliente | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Pumas UNAM | 1 - 3 | CF Monterrey | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CF Monterrey | 2 - 2 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 1 | CF Monterrey | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | 1 - 1 | CF Monterrey | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Monterrey | 4 - 2 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Mazatlan FC | 1 - 0 | CF Monterrey | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Monterrey | 3 - 1 | Atletico San Luis | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Queretaro FC | 2 - 4 | CF Monterrey | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CF Monterrey | 3 - 0 | Forge FC Hamilton | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Guadalajara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CD Guadalajara | 0 - 1 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | FC Juarez | 1 - 1 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CF America | 4 - 0 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CD Guadalajara | 0 - 0 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 0 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Pumas UNAM | 0 - 1 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Atletico San Luis | 3 - 1 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CD Guadalajara | 2 - 1 | CF Pachuca | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Deportivo Toluca FC | 2 - 1 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CD Guadalajara | 3 - 0 | Cibao CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 1 | CF Monterrey | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Monterrey | 0 - 2 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2023 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Monterrey | 0 - 1 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CF Monterrey there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CF Monterrey | |
| CD Guadalajara | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CF Monterrey | CD Guadalajara | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 83% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |