International Clubs - CONCACAF Champions Cup
Wednesday, 09 April, 2025
03:30
03:30
CF Cruz Azul
(Mexico)
CF America
(Mexico)
2 - 1
CF Cruz Azul - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 3 - 2 | Pumas UNAM | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CF America | 0 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CD Guadalajara | 0 - 1 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 3 - 0 | Atletico San Luis | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CF Cruz Azul | 4 - 1 | Seattle Sounders | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 1 | CF Monterrey | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | Seattle Sounders | 0 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Mazatlan FC | 1 - 1 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 0 | Queretaro FC | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Club Santos Laguna | 0 - 1 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CF America - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Pachuca | 1 - 0 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CF America | 0 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF America | 3 - 0 | Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Atlas FC | 1 - 3 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CF America | 4 - 0 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CD Guadalajara | 0 - 0 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 0 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF America | 3 - 0 | Deportivo Toluca FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Pumas UNAM | 0 - 2 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF America | 1 - 1 | Club Leon | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | CF America | 0 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 3 - 4 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF America | 0 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 4 - 1 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 27.05.2024 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF America | 1 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2024 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 1 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF America | 1 - 0 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Cruz Azul | 2 - 3 | CF America | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2023 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 3 | CF America | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team CF Cruz Azul there were 5
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CF Cruz Azul | |
| CF America | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CF Cruz Azul | CF America | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 33% |
| BTS | 20% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 4.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |