Japan - J1 League
Friday, 28 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
Cerezo Osaka
(Japan)
Urawa Red Diamonds
(Japan)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
3.15
X
3.40
2
2.28
Cerezo Osaka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1 - 5 | Cerezo Osaka | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.49 | 3.20 | 2.96 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.40 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.48 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 |
| 14.02.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 5 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.31 | 3.30 | 3.15 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 3 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 2 | Kashima Antlers | 3.05 | 3.20 | 2.42 |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2.31 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Urawa Red Diamonds - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.66 | 3.15 | 2.80 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 - 0 | Fagiano Okayama | 2.04 | 3.45 | 3.65 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.36 | 3.15 | 3.20 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.62 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3.00 | 3.45 | 2.33 |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1.85 | 3.55 | 4.40 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.64 | 2.86 | 3.10 |
| 10.11.2024 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 |
| 30.10.2024 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 0 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.49 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.23 | 3.50 | 3.15 |
| 15.06.2024 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.68 | 3.45 | 2.58 |
| 16.07.2023 | J.League | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| 04.03.2023 | J.League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.21 | 3.30 | 3.35 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cerezo Osaka there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cerezo Osaka | |
| Urawa Red Diamonds | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Cerezo Osaka
|
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | - | - | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 4 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Cerezo Osaka | Urawa Red Diamonds | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 83% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 100% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |