Japan - WE League, Women
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Japan)
Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
(Japan)
0 - 0
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 1 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | WE League, Women | JEF United Ichihara Chiba | 0 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | WE League, Women | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 2 - 1 | INAC Kobe Leonessa | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 3 | AC Nagano Parceiro | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 1 - 3 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 1 | JEF United Ichihara Chiba | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Chifure AS Elfen Saitama - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | WE League, Women | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | 0 - 4 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | WE League, Women | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | 4 - 0 | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | WE League, Women | INAC Kobe Leonessa | 1 - 0 | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | WE League, Women | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | 1 - 1 | AC Nagano Parceiro | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 - 1 | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Kanagawa Sagamihara | 2 - 2 | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | 2 - 2 | INAC Kobe Leonessa | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 2 - 1 | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 0 - 1 | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | WE League, Women | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | 0 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | |
| Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.29 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 85% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 14% |