Trinidad and Tobago - TT Premier League
Friday, 14 February, 2025
23:00
23:00
Central FC
(Trinidad and Tobago)
La Horquetta Rangers FC
(Trinidad and Tobago)
3 - 2
Central FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | TT Premier League | Central FC | 3 - 2 | Prisons FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | TT Premier League | Police FC | 7 - 5 | Central FC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | TT Premier League | Central FC | 4 - 0 | Point Fortin FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | TT Premier League | Defence Force FC | 3 - 0 | Central FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | TT Premier League | Central FC | 2 - 1 | Club Sando | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | TT Premier League | Central FC | 6 - 2 | FC Phoenix 1976 | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | TT Premier League | Central FC | 1 - 2 | AC Port Of Spain | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | TT Premier League | Caledonia AIA | 0 - 2 | Central FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | TT Premier League | Eagles FC | 0 - 2 | Central FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | TT Premier League | San Juan Jabloteh | 1 - 3 | Central FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
La Horquetta Rangers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | TT Premier League | AC Port Of Spain | 1 - 1 | La Horquetta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 5 - 1 | Eagles FC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | TT Premier League | FC Phoenix 1976 | 1 - 1 | La Horquetta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 3 - 4 | San Juan Jabloteh | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Prisons FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | TT Premier League | Police FC | 1 - 2 | La Horquetta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | TT Premier League | Defence Force FC | 6 - 2 | La Horquetta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 0 - 1 | Point Fortin FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Club Sando | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 2 - 3 | Caledonia AIA | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 4 - 4 | Central FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2024 | TT Premier League | Central FC | 0 - 5 | La Horquetta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Central FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Central FC | |
| La Horquetta Rangers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Central FC | La Horquetta Rangers FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 28 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 25% |