Scotland - Premier League, Women
Friday, 28 March, 2025
19:35
19:35
Celtic LFC
(Scotland)
Glasgow City LFC
(Scotland)
1 - 2
Celtic LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 3 - 1 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 0 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 2 - 2 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 8 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 6 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 4 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 8 - 0 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 4 - 2 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 0 - 5 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League Women | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 0 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Glasgow City LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 0 - 1 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 4 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 2 - 2 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 8 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 3 - 1 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 6 - 1 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 7 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 3 - 0 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 0 - 0 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 6 - 0 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 2 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 2 - 2 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 1 - 0 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 01.05.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 2 - 2 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 1 - 2 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 1 - 0 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2023 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 2 - 1 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Celtic LFC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Celtic LFC | |
| Glasgow City LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Celtic LFC | Glasgow City LFC | |
| Wins | 7 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 29 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 3.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 30% |
| BTS | 30% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 40 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 3.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |