Scotland - Scottish Cup
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
17:30
17:30
Celtic Glasgow
(Scotland)
Raith Rovers FC
(Scotland)
5 - 0
Celtic Glasgow - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | Premiership | Celtic Glasgow | 6 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premiership | Motherwell FC | 1 - 3 | Celtic Glasgow | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Aston Villa | 4 - 2 | Celtic Glasgow | 1.58 | 4.55 | 5.20 |
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | 1.29 | 6.10 | 9.50 |
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | 1.29 | 6.10 | 9.50 |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Celtic Glasgow | 2 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 3 - 3 | Celtic Glasgow | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Ross County FC | 1 - 4 | Celtic Glasgow | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premiership | Celtic Glasgow | 2 - 0 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premiership | Celtic Glasgow | 3 - 0 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Raith Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Falkirk FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Linlithgow Rose FC | 0 - 4 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Celtic Glasgow there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Celtic Glasgow | |
| Raith Rovers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Celtic Glasgow | Raith Rovers FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |